I Section - Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and Geology

Emeritus Academicians

  1. Balzani Vincenzo
  2. Castellarin Alberto
  3. Ripamonti Alberto
  4. Setti Giancarlo
  5. Trifirò Ferruccio
  6. Umani Ronchi Achille
  7. Vai Gian Battista
  8. Zichichi Antonino

 

Benedectine Academicians

  1. Busetto Luigi
  2. Cavazza William
  3. Cifarelli Luisa
  4. Graffi Sandro
  5. Guidotti Matteo
  6. Lanconelli Ermanno
  7. Marano Bruno
  8. Mastragostino Marina
  9. Roda Aldo
  10. Trombini Claudio

 

Resident Corresponding Academicians

  1. Andrisano Vincenza
  2. Babaoglu Ozalp
  3. Bergia Silvio
  4. Bertolucci Sergio
  5. Bolletta Fabrizio
  6. Braga Dario
  7. Cantelli Forti Giorgio
  8. Casali Franco
  9. Cavani Fabrizio
  10. Contucci Pierluigi
  11. Dallavalle Marco Gaetano
  12. Degli Esposti Mirko
  13. Donatiello Lorenzo
  14. Favini Angelo
  15. Franchi Bruno
  16. Gargini Alessandro
  17. Martini Simone
  18. Nania Rosario
  19. Palmonari Federico
  20. Parenti Cesare
  21. Parmeggiani Alberto
  22. Prodi Luca
  23. Recanatini Maurizio
  24. Roccetti Marco
  25. Tonelli Domenica
  26. Taviani Marco
  27. Venturi Margherita
  28. Vettolani Giampaolo
  29. Zamorani Giovanni
  30. Zanirato Paolo
  31. Zannoni  Claudio
  32. Zerbetto Francesco
  33. Zoccoli Antonio

 

 

Non-Resident Corresponding Academicians

  1. Appoggetti Paolo
  2. Barone Vincenzo
  3. Bellussi Giuseppe
  4. Bracco Angela
  5. Busca Guido
  6. Campi Ebe
  7. Cecchi Teresa
  8. Centi Gabriele
  9. De Angelis Francesco
  10. Ferioli Wilmo
  11. Figalli Alessio
  12. Forzatti Pio
  13. Franco Cosimo
  14. Giordano Girolamo
  15. Iarocci Enzo
  16. Laganà Aldo
  17. Leonelli Cristina
  18. Palleschi Giuseppe
  19. Perathoner Siglinda
  20. Petresca Ulderico
  21. Speranza Maria Grazia
  22. Rizzarelli Enrico
  23. Tracci Gianfranco
  24. Villa Pierluigi

 

Foreign Corresponding Academicians

 

  1. Atkins Peter
  2. Banerjee Kalyan
  3. Barletta William
  4. Che Michel
  5. Coyle Paschal
  6. Cortes Corberan Vincente
  7. Gutierrez Cristian  E.
  8. Hay Alaister
  9. Klissurski Dimitar
  10. Kobus Elof
  11. Kuznetsov Oleg
  12. Leiv Sydnes
  13. Matousek Jiri
  14. Merkoçi Aeben
  15. Metaxas A.C.
  16. Neveu Monique
  17. Nieto Jose Lope
  18. Petrosyan Valery
  19. Pfirter Rogelio
  20. Plane David
  21. Rudolf Petra
  22. Shiltsev Vladimir
  23. Trapp Ralf
  24. 't Hooft Gerard
  25. Vignaud Daniel
  26. Waloscheck Pedro
  27. Winick Benjamin